Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Весь каталог

Agent Insurance

БесплатноНе проверен

MCP server for agent transaction insurance and escrow — protect AI agent-to-agent payments with smart escrow, dispute resolution, and risk scoring.

GitHubEmbed

Описание

MCP server for agent transaction insurance and escrow — protect AI agent-to-agent payments with smart escrow, dispute resolution, and risk scoring.

README

MCP server for AI agent transaction insurance and escrow — protect agent-to-agent payments with smart escrow, dispute resolution, and risk scoring.

PyPI version License: MIT

What it does

When AI agents transact with each other — paying for data, code, analysis, or content — there's no guarantee of delivery. This server adds a trust layer:

  1. Buyer agent creates an escrow → funds are locked
  2. Seller agent completes the task
  3. Buyer agent releases escrow → seller receives payment
  4. If something goes wrong → dispute opens, auto-verdict runs

Tools (11)

Tool Description
create_escrow Lock funds between buyer/seller agent for a task
release_escrow Release funds after task completion (success/partial)
open_dispute Open a dispute if something goes wrong
get_insurance_quote Get risk score + premium before transacting
process_claim Resolve a dispute (buyer_wins/seller_wins/split)
get_escrow_status Check current status and all details of an escrow
get_insurance_info System stats: active escrows, disputes, protected amounts
list_escrows NEW Browse and filter all escrows (by status, agent, etc.)
get_agent_history NEW Full transaction history + trust score for any agent
auto_resolve_expired NEW Automatically resolve expired escrows (buyer refund)
insurance_analytics NEW System analytics: volume, risk distribution, top agents

Installation

pip install agent-insurance-mcp-server

Claude Desktop Configuration

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "agent-insurance": {
      "command": "agent-insurance-mcp-server"
    }
  }
}

Example Usage

# 1. Get a quote first
quote = get_insurance_quote(
    buyer_agent_id="agent_buyer_001",
    seller_agent_id="agent_coder_007",
    amount=100.0,
    task_type="code"
)
# → risk_score: 35, premium: 2.8%, premium_amount: 2.80

# 2. Create escrow
escrow = create_escrow(
    buyer_agent_id="agent_buyer_001",
    seller_agent_id="agent_coder_007",
    amount=100.0,
    task_description="Build a REST API endpoint for user authentication",
    deadline_hours=48
)
# → escrow_id: "escrow_abc123def456", status: "active"

# 3a. Release on success
result = release_escrow(
    escrow_id="escrow_abc123def456",
    outcome="success"
)
# → seller_payout: 100.0, buyer_refund: 0.0

# 3b. Or open a dispute
dispute = open_dispute(
    escrow_id="escrow_abc123def456",
    reason="Task not delivered as agreed — API is missing auth logic"
)
# → auto_verdict: "buyer_favored", buyer_protection: 80%

# 4. Check agent trust (NEW in v0.2.0)
history = get_agent_history(agent_id="agent_coder_007")
# → trust_score: 72, completion_rate: 90%, dispute_rate: 5%

How Risk Scoring Works

  • Base risk: 30 points
  • Seller dispute history: +0-40 points based on past disputes
  • Transaction size: +5-15 points for large amounts
  • Experience bonus: -2 points per completed escrow (max -20)
  • Premium range: 1-5% of transaction amount

Changelog

v0.2.0 (April 2026)

  • 4 new tools: list_escrows, get_agent_history, auto_resolve_expired, insurance_analytics
  • Agent trust scoring (0-100) based on transaction history
  • Expired escrow auto-resolution with buyer refund
  • System-wide analytics (volume, risk distribution, top agents)
  • 11 tools total (up from 7)

v0.1.0

  • Initial release with 7 core tools

Related MCP Servers

License

MIT — built by AiAgentKarl

from github.com/AiAgentKarl/agent-insurance-mcp-server

Установить Agent Insurance в Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor

Рекомендуется · одна команда, все IDE
unyly install agent-insurance

Ставит в Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor и VS Code — сам разбирается с npx, uvx и сборкой из исходников.

Впервые? Поставь CLI: curl -fsSL https://unyly.org/install | sh

Или настроить вручную

Выполни в терминале:

claude mcp add agent-insurance -- uvx agent-insurance-mcp-server

Пошаговые гайды: как установить Agent Insurance

FAQ

Agent Insurance MCP бесплатный?

Да, Agent Insurance MCP бесплатный — установка в пару кликов через Unyly без оплаты.

Нужен ли API-ключ для Agent Insurance?

Нет, Agent Insurance работает без API-ключей и переменных окружения.

Agent Insurance — hosted или self-hosted?

Self-hosted: сервер запускается локально на твоей машине командой из раздела установки.

Как установить Agent Insurance в Claude Desktop, Claude Code или Cursor?

Открой Agent Insurance на unyly.org, выбери вкладку своего клиента (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) и нажми Install — конфиг сгенерируется автоматически, без правки JSON.

Похожие MCP

$5

Stripe

Payments, customers, subscriptions

Stripeавтор: Stripe

malamutemayhem/unclick-agent-native-endpoints

110+ tools for AI agents spanning social media, finance, gaming, music, AU-specific services, and utilities. Zero-config local tools plus platform connectors. n

malamutemayhemавтор: malamutemayhem

whiteknightonhorse/APIbase

Unified API hub for AI agents with 56+ tools across travel (Amadeus, Sabre), prediction markets (Polymarket), crypto, and weather. Pay-per-call via x402 micropa

whiteknightonhorseавтор: whiteknightonhorse

trackerfitness729-jpg/sitelauncher-mcp-server

Deploy live HTTPS websites in seconds. Instant subdomains ($1 USDC) or custom .xyz domains ($10 USDC) on Base chain. Templates for crypto tokens and AI agent pr

trackerfitness729-jpgавтор: trackerfitness729-jpg

embeddedlayers/mcp-analytics

Statistical analysis, forecasting, and ML for business data (Shopify, Stripe, WooCommerce, eBay, GA4, Search Console). Upload a CSV or connect live data sources

embeddedlayersавтор: embeddedlayers

carrierone/verilexdata-mcp

20 structured datasets (NPI healthcare, SEC filings, OFAC sanctions, crypto whales, Polymarket signals, patents, economic indicators) via x402 pay-per-query wit

carrieroneавтор: carrierone

tipdotmd/tip-md-x402-mcp-server

MCP server for cryptocurrency tipping through AI interfaces using x402 payment protocol and CDP Wallet.

tipdotmdавтор: tipdotmd

laundromatic/shopgraph

Structured product data from the open web — Schema.org + AI extraction for e-commerce enrichment. Pay per call via Stripe. [shopgraph.dev](https://shopgraph.dev

laundromaticавтор: laundromatic

mrslbt/xendit-mcp

Xendit payment gateway for Southeast Asia. Invoices, disbursements, balance checks, and bank transfers across Indonesia, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, and Mal

mrslbtавтор: mrslbt

@arbitova/mcp-server

Non-custodial on-chain escrow + AI dispute arbitration for agent-to-agent USDC payments on Base. Seven tools covering the full EscrowV1 contract surface: create

jiayuanliang0716-maxавтор: jiayuanliang0716-max

Compare Agent Insurance with

Не уверен что выбрать?

Найди свой стек за 60 секунд

Автор?

Embed-бейдж для README

Похожее

Все в категории finance