Video Generator
БесплатноНе проверенAI video production workflow: Veo 3.1 + Gemini 3 Pro Image + ElevenLabs orchestrated via an MCP server, with Claude-vision QA loops for materializing props, gho
Описание
AI video production workflow: Veo 3.1 + Gemini 3 Pro Image + ElevenLabs orchestrated via an MCP server, with Claude-vision QA loops for materializing props, ghost limbs, and flicker.
README
A production pipeline for AI-generated short-form video. Drives Veo 3.1 (animation), Gemini 3 Pro Image / "Nano Banana" (still frames), and ElevenLabs (voice + SFX) through an MCP server with ~45 tools, with Claude Code skills handling the editing, QA, and assembly around them.
The opinionated piece is the Claude-vision QA loop: every Veo output is scanned for the failure modes raw video-model outputs routinely ship with — materializing props, ghost limbs, flicker, sub-frame splice mismatches — before anything reaches the editing layer.
Pipeline
A typical shot:
- Plate + character lock — generate a canonical set plate and character reference with
nano-banana. - Book-end frames — for each clip, generate a first-frame and last-frame via
nano-banana, runframe-qato catch prop-state / pose issues before spending Veo credits. - Veo generation — submit the clip via the
book-endskill (or iterate cheaply on Fast viaveo-draft). - QA —
clip-qascans the result with Claude vision for glitches that ffmpeg metrics miss (materializing props, ghost limbs, flicker). - Normalize / splice / overlay —
normalize-clipstrips embedded letterbox,splicefinds imperceptible joins between back-to-back generations,text-revealandcaption-boxadd overlays. - Upscale —
upscaleruns Real-ESRGAN to 4K for final exports.
Skills
Claude Code skills live in .claude/skills/. Each has a SKILL.md spec; Claude invokes them automatically when relevant.
Generation
| Skill | Purpose |
|---|---|
nano-banana |
Generate images via Gemini 3 Pro Image with reference anchoring. Primary tool for plates, character refs, and book-end frames. |
book-end |
Generate a Veo clip as an animation between two nano-banana poster frames. Default for any shot where continuity drift would be visible. |
veo-draft |
Cost-aware draft-then-quality workflow: iterate prompts on Fast, commit the approved shot to Quality. |
frame-edit |
Frame-surgery workflow for continuity gags (vanishing props, object swaps) — extract, edit, then continue from the edited frame. |
QA
| Skill | Purpose |
|---|---|
clip-qa |
Post-Veo visual-anomaly scan using Claude vision (materializing props, ghost limbs, flicker). |
analyze-clip |
Ffmpeg + Whisper based analysis (black frames, freeze frames, dialogue/audio timing). |
Book-end also runs tools/frame-qa.py on each frame pair before Veo submission to catch prop-position deltas, endpoint clustering, and distinctness issues.
Editing & assembly
| Skill | Purpose |
|---|---|
normalize-clip |
Detect and strip embedded letterbox/pillarbox bars so mixed-source clips splice cleanly. |
splice |
Find and execute imperceptible cuts between two clips, with optional geometric alignment. |
edit-clip |
Trim / speed variations on a clip (tracked in data/edits/). |
text-reveal |
Animated ASS subtitle overlays (vertical wipe reveal). |
caption-box |
Social-media caption overlays (white box, black text, hard pop-in/out). |
upscale |
Real-ESRGAN video upscale to 4K on Apple Silicon. |
Workflow
| Skill | Purpose |
|---|---|
produce-video |
End-to-end production driver, concept → final. |
archive-workspace |
Move a finished project from data/workspace/<slug>/ into data/workspace-archive/<slug>/. |
Tools
Standalone scripts under tools/ that the skills wrap:
| Tool | Notes |
|---|---|
tools/nano-banana.cjs |
Gemini 3 Pro Image CLI with reference image support. |
tools/frame-qa.py |
Book-end frame pair validator. |
tools/clip-qa.py |
Claude-vision visual anomaly scanner. |
tools/normalize-clip.cjs |
Letterbox detection + removal. |
tools/splice.cjs + tools/splice_align.py |
Seamless-join finder with geometric alignment. |
tools/text-reveal.cjs |
ASS-based top-down text reveal. |
tools/caption-box.cjs |
ffmpeg drawtext caption renderer. |
tools/upscale.py |
Real-ESRGAN 4K upscaler. |
tools/gcp/ |
GCS and log helpers for the Veo pipeline. |
Workspace convention
Each project gets its own folder under data/workspace/<slug>/ with:
refs/ # plates, character locks, reference imagery
frames/ # book-end poster frames (firstFramePath / lastFramePath)
clips/ # Veo outputs and intermediate edits
final/ # assembled / captioned / upscaled deliverables
scratch/ # throwaway experiments
Archiving preserves that structure under data/workspace-archive/<slug>/. Briefs for in-flight and historical projects live under briefs/.
MCP server
All generation and analysis primitives are exposed as MCP tools. The server lives in mcp/video-generator/ and is wired up via .mcp.json. See CLAUDE.md and the rules files under .claude/rules/ for the full tool inventory.
cd mcp/video-generator && npm install && npm run build
Setup
- Node 18+, Python 3.10+, ffmpeg on
PATH - For upscale:
pip install realesrgan-ncnn-py - Credentials (loaded from
data/config.json, which is gitignored):- Anthropic API key
- ElevenLabs API key
- GCP service account JSON with Vertex AI access (for Veo + Nano Banana)
License
MIT
Установка Video Generator
У этого сервера нет опубликованного пакета — он собирается из исходников. Открой репозиторий и следуй инструкции в README.
▸ github.com/stephenpadgett1/video-generatorFAQ
Video Generator MCP бесплатный?
Да, Video Generator MCP бесплатный — установка в пару кликов через Unyly без оплаты.
Нужен ли API-ключ для Video Generator?
Нет, Video Generator работает без API-ключей и переменных окружения.
Video Generator — hosted или self-hosted?
Self-hosted: сервер запускается локально на твоей машине командой из раздела установки.
Как установить Video Generator в Claude Desktop, Claude Code или Cursor?
Открой Video Generator на unyly.org, выбери вкладку своего клиента (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) и нажми Install — конфиг сгенерируется автоматически, без правки JSON.
Похожие MCP
ARA
Generate images, video and audio from any AI agent — one connector.
автор: ARAOmni Video
An MCP server that transforms LLM-enabled IDEs into professional video editors by pre-processing footage into text proxies, generating motion graphics via HTML/
автор: buildwithtazaYouTube
Transcripts, channel stats, search
автор: YouTubeEverArt
AI image generation using various models.
автор: modelcontextprotocolgpu-bridge/mcp-server
Unified GPU inference API with 30 AI services (LLM, image gen, video, TTS, whisper, embeddings, reranking, OCR) as MCP tools. Pay-per-use via x402 USDC or API k
автор: gpu-bridgehamflx/imagen3-mcp
A powerful image generation tool using Google's Imagen 3.0 API through MCP. Generate high-quality images from text prompts with advanced photography, artistic,
автор: hamflxmerterbak/Grok-MCP
MCP server for xAI's [Grok API](https://docs.x.ai/docs/overview) with agentic tool calling, image generation, vision, and file support.
автор: merterbakSureScaleAI/openai-gpt-image-mcp
OpenAI GPT image generation/editing MCP server.
автор: SureScaleAIYangLiangwei/PersonalizationMCP
Comprehensive personal data aggregation MCP server with Steam, YouTube, Bilibili, Spotify, Reddit and other platforms integrations. Features OAuth2 authenticati
автор: YangLiangweiAceDataCloud/MCPFlux
Flux AI image generation and editing (Black Forest Labs) via Ace Data Cloud API.
автор: AceDataCloudCompare Video Generator with
Не уверен что выбрать?
Найди свой стек за 60 секунд
Автор?
Embed-бейдж для README
Похожее
Все в категории media
