Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Весь каталог

Compliance Shield

БесплатноПоддерживается

EU AI Act compliance audit trails and evidence generation for AI agent systems.

GitHubEmbed

Описание

EU AI Act compliance audit trails and evidence generation for AI agent systems.

README

EU AI Act compliance audit trails and evidence generation for AI agent systems.

EU AI Act enforcement begins August 2, 2026. Fines up to 35M EUR or 7% of global annual turnover.

What it does

Runtime compliance layer that plugs into any MCP-compatible AI system to provide:

  • Risk Classification — Classify AI systems as Unacceptable, High, Limited, or Minimal risk per the EU AI Act framework
  • Audit Trails — Create and maintain decision logs with full traceability (input, output, reasoning, human oversight, model, confidence)
  • Gap Analysis — Identify missing compliance requirements with specific article references and actionable recommendations
  • Evidence Packages — Generate auditor-ready documentation suitable for regulatory submission
  • Enforcement Timeline — Track upcoming deadlines with days remaining and penalty structure

Install

npx compliance-shield-mcp

Claude Desktop

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "compliance-shield": {
      "command": "npx",
      "args": ["compliance-shield-mcp"]
    }
  }
}

Tools

Tool Description
assess_risk_level Classify an AI system under EU AI Act risk framework
create_audit_trail Start a compliance audit trail for an AI system
log_decision Log an AI decision with full traceability metadata
check_compliance_gaps Identify missing compliance requirements
generate_evidence_package Generate auditor-ready evidence documentation
get_enforcement_timeline Show upcoming enforcement deadlines and penalties

Resources

URI Description
compliance://timeline EU AI Act enforcement timeline
compliance://trails List all active audit trails

Quick Start

1. assess_risk_level → Know your risk classification
2. create_audit_trail → Start logging
3. log_decision (repeatedly) → Record every AI decision
4. check_compliance_gaps → Find what's missing
5. generate_evidence_package → Hand to your auditor

EU AI Act Key Dates

Date Milestone
Feb 2, 2025 Prohibited AI practices banned
Aug 2, 2025 Governance bodies operational
Aug 2, 2026 High-risk AI obligations enforced
Aug 2, 2027 Full enforcement for all AI systems

Architecture

  • Pure Node.js, ES modules
  • @modelcontextprotocol/sdk + zod only
  • In-memory Maps (no external dependencies)
  • stdio transport

License

MIT

from github.com/mdfifty50-boop/compliance-shield-mcp

Установить Compliance Shield в Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor

Рекомендуется · одна команда, все IDE
unyly install compliance-shield

Ставит в Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor и VS Code — сам разбирается с npx, uvx и сборкой из исходников.

Впервые? Поставь CLI: curl -fsSL https://unyly.org/install | sh

Или настроить вручную

Выполни в терминале:

claude mcp add compliance-shield -- npx -y compliance-shield-mcp

Пошаговые гайды: как установить Compliance Shield

FAQ

Compliance Shield MCP бесплатный?

Да, Compliance Shield MCP бесплатный — установка в пару кликов через Unyly без оплаты.

Нужен ли API-ключ для Compliance Shield?

Нет, Compliance Shield работает без API-ключей и переменных окружения.

Compliance Shield — hosted или self-hosted?

Self-hosted: сервер запускается локально на твоей машине командой из раздела установки.

Как установить Compliance Shield в Claude Desktop, Claude Code или Cursor?

Открой Compliance Shield на unyly.org, выбери вкладку своего клиента (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) и нажми Install — конфиг сгенерируется автоматически, без правки JSON.

Изменения

Версии и запрашиваемые доступы со временем.

  • Новая версия опубликована
  • Новая версия опубликована

Похожие MCP

Fetch

Web content fetching and conversion for efficient LLM usage.

автор: Community

Roblox Studio

Enables AI coding tools to control Roblox Studio for workspace exploration, instance manipulation, and script management. It provides tools for playtesting, sce

paralovавтор: paralov

Opencode Omniroute Plugin

OpenCode plugin for the OmniRoute AI Gateway. Drives dynamic model discovery, /connect auth flow, and multi-instance OmniRoute providers via the official @openc

GitHub Actionsавтор: GitHub Actions

AWS KB Retrieval

Retrieval from AWS Knowledge Base using Bedrock Agent Runtime.

modelcontextprotocolавтор: modelcontextprotocol

Spring AI MCP Server

Provides auto-configuration for setting up an MCP server in Spring Boot applications.

автор: Community

llm-analysis-assistant

A very streamlined mcp client that supports calling and monitoring stdio/sse/streamableHttp, and can also view request responses through the /logs page. It also

xuzexin-hzавтор: xuzexin-hz

MCP-Agent

A simple, composable framework to build agents using Model Context Protocol by [LastMile AI](https://www.lastmileai.dev)

lastmile-aiавтор: lastmile-ai

Spring AI MCP Client

Provides auto-configuration for MCP client functionality in Spring Boot applications.

автор: Community

mcp.natoma.ai

A Hosted MCP Platform to discover, install, manage and deploy MCP servers by [Natoma Labs](https://www.natoma.ai)

автор: Community

MCPHub

Website to list high quality MCP servers and reviews by real users. Also provide online chatbot for popular LLM models with MCP server support.

автор: Community

Compare Compliance Shield with

Не уверен что выбрать?

Найди свой стек за 60 секунд

Автор?

Embed-бейдж для README

Похожее

Все в категории ai