HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped
БесплатноНе проверенHTML to Markdown converter API for AI agents. Convert HTML to clean Markdown: strips scripts, styles, and tracking, preserves headings, links, lists, images…
Описание
HTML to Markdown converter API for AI agents. Convert HTML to clean Markdown: strips scripts, styles, and tracking, preserves headings, links, lists, images, and tables. Tools: text_convert_html_to_markdown. Use this for content migration, email processing, or preparing HTML content for LLM consumption. IMPORTANT: For scraping a live URL to Markdown, use web_scrape_to_markdown instead. Returns: {markdown, wordCount}. No API key required — x402 micropayment $0.001/call on Base L2.
Установить HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped в Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor
unyly install html-to-markdownСтавит в Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor и VS Code — сам разбирается с npx, uvx и сборкой из исходников.
Впервые? Поставь CLI: curl -fsSL https://unyly.org/install | sh
Или настроить вручную
Выполни в терминале:
claude mcp add html-to-markdown -- npx -y @smithery/cli run axel-belfort/html-to-markdownПошаговые гайды: как установить HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped
FAQ
HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped MCP бесплатный?
Да, HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped MCP бесплатный — установка в пару кликов через Unyly без оплаты.
Нужен ли API-ключ для HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped?
Нет, HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped работает без API-ключей и переменных окружения.
HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped — hosted или self-hosted?
Доступен hosted-вариант: Unyly запускает сервер в облаке, локальная установка не обязательна.
Как установить HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped в Claude Desktop, Claude Code или Cursor?
Открой HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped на unyly.org, выбери вкладку своего клиента (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) и нажми Install — конфиг сгенерируется автоматически, без правки JSON.
Похожие MCP
Gmail
Read, send and search emails from Claude
автор: GoogleSlack
Send, search and summarize Slack messages
автор: SlackRunbear
No-code MCP client for team chat platforms, such as Slack, Microsoft Teams, and Discord.
Discord Server
A community discord server dedicated to MCP by [Frank Fiegel](https://github.com/punkpeye)
Klavis AI
Open Source MCP Infra. Hosted MCP servers and MCP clients on Slack and Discord.
Work90210/APIFold
Turn any REST API into a hosted MCP server. 18 free public servers (GitHub, Stripe, Slack, OpenAI, Notion, and more) — no setup required, bring your own API key
автор: Work90210arikusi/deepseek-mcp-server
MCP server for DeepSeek AI with chat, reasoning, multi-turn sessions, function calling, thinking mode, and cost tracking.
автор: arikusihashgraph-online/hashnet-mcp-js
MCP server for the Registry Broker. Discover, register, and chat with AI agents on the Hashgraph network.
автор: hashgraph-onlineprofullstack/mcp-server
A comprehensive MCP server aggregating 20+ tools including SEO optimization, document conversion, domain lookup, email validation, QR generation, weather data,
автор: profullstackWayStation-ai/mcp
Seamlessly and securely connect Claude Desktop and other MCP hosts to your favorite apps (Notion, Slack, Monday, Airtable, etc.). Takes less than 90 secs.
автор: waystation-aiCompare HTML to Markdown — Clean Conversion, Scripts Stripped with
Не уверен что выбрать?
Найди свой стек за 60 секунд
Автор?
Embed-бейдж для README
Похожее
Все в категории communication
