Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Browse all

Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server

FreeNot checked

Industrial IoT asset management.

Embed

About

Industrial IoT asset management.

Install Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server in Claude Desktop, Claude Code & Cursor

Recommended · one command, every IDE
unyly install aws-iot-sitewise-mcp-server

Installs into Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor & VS Code — handles npx, uvx and build-from-source repos for you.

First time? Get the CLI: curl -fsSL https://unyly.org/install | sh

Or configure manually

Run in your terminal:

claude mcp add aws-iot-sitewise-mcp-server -- docker run -i --rm mcp/aws-iot-sitewise-mcp-server

Step-by-step: how to install Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server

FAQ

Is Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server MCP free?

Yes, Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.

Does Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server need an API key?

No, Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server runs without API keys or environment variables.

Is Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server hosted or self-hosted?

Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.

How do I install Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?

Open Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.

Related MCPs

Compare Aws Iot Sitewise Mcp Server with

Not sure what to pick?

Find your stack in 60 seconds

Author?

Embed badge for your README

Browse similar

All development MCPs