word2pdf_hello_mcp
FreeNot checkedCreate friendly, personalized greetings on demand. Toggle pirate mode for playful “yarrr” salutations. Test integrations quickly or add a human touch to message
About
Create friendly, personalized greetings on demand. Toggle pirate mode for playful “yarrr” salutations. Test integrations quickly or add a human touch to messages and demos.
Install word2pdf_hello_mcp in Claude Desktop, Claude Code & Cursor
unyly install word2pdf-hello-mcpInstalls into Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor & VS Code — handles npx, uvx and build-from-source repos for you.
First time? Get the CLI: curl -fsSL https://unyly.org/install | sh
Or configure manually
Run in your terminal:
claude mcp add word2pdf-hello-mcp -- npx -y @smithery/cli run xue20010808/word2pdf_hello_mcpStep-by-step: how to install word2pdf_hello_mcp
FAQ
Is word2pdf_hello_mcp MCP free?
Yes, word2pdf_hello_mcp MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.
Does word2pdf_hello_mcp need an API key?
No, word2pdf_hello_mcp runs without API keys or environment variables.
Is word2pdf_hello_mcp hosted or self-hosted?
Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.
How do I install word2pdf_hello_mcp in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?
Open word2pdf_hello_mcp on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.
Related MCPs
GitHub
PRs, issues, code search, CI status
by GitHubFilesystem
Secure file operations with configurable access controls.
Memory
Knowledge graph-based persistent memory system.
Template MCP Server
A CLI tool to create a new Model Context Protocol server project with TypeScript support, dual transport options, and an extensible structure
by mcpdotdirectAmap Maps Mcp Server
MCP server for using the AMap Maps API
by duxiaohuiSupabase
Database, auth and storage
by SupabaseEverything
Reference / test server with prompts, resources, and tools.
Git
Tools to read, search, and manipulate Git repositories.
Sequential Thinking
Dynamic and reflective problem-solving through thought sequences.
Time
Time and timezone conversion capabilities.
Compare word2pdf_hello_mcp with
Not sure what to pick?
Find your stack in 60 seconds
Author?
Embed badge for your README
Browse similar
All development MCPs
