Talent Agency Lookup
БесплатноПоддерживаетсяMatch an influencer to their talent agency, or an agency to its public creator roster.
Описание
Match an influencer to their talent agency, or an agency to its public creator roster.
README
Glama score MCP Registry npm version npm downloads license mcpservers.org
MCP server for the Mamba Labs Influencer Talent Agency Lookup actor on Apify.
Creator handles in, the talent agency behind each one out. Or an agency in, its public creator roster out.
Install
npx -y @mambalabsdev/mcp-talent-agency-lookup
Claude Desktop
{
"mcpServers": {
"mamba-talent-agency-lookup": {
"command": "npx",
"args": ["-y", "@mambalabsdev/mcp-talent-agency-lookup"],
"env": { "APIFY_TOKEN": "your-apify-token" }
}
}
}
Get an Apify token at console.apify.com/account/integrations.
Tools
| Tool | Direction | Inputs |
|---|---|---|
lookup_agency_for_creator |
Creator to agency: one row per creator with the agency that represents them | handles, platforms, escalate_on_block, batch_size, contribute_to_shared_pool |
list_agency_roster |
Agency to roster: one row per creator on the agency's public roster | agency_domains, agency_names, render_unreadable_pages, contribute_to_shared_pool |
lookup_influencer_talent_agency |
Both directions in one call, every actor input | all of the inputs below |
All three call the same actor, so the pricing below applies to each. The two directional tools are the simpler choice when only one direction is needed; the combined tool is kept so existing callers keep working.
Inputs
| Input | Type | Required | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
handles |
array | no | One per line. A profile URL on any supported platform (https://www.tiktok.com/@name, https://www.instagram.com/name/, https://www.youtube.com/@name, a Pinterest, Twitch, or Threads profile, an Apple Podcasts show page, or a Spotify show), or platform:@handle (tiktok:@name). A bare @handle needs platforms and is looked up on each listed platform. One entry is a single run; a list is a batch. Duplicates are removed before any fetch. |
platforms |
array | no | Which platforms a bare @handle is looked up on. A full profile URL carries its own platform and ignores this. This actor does not search; pass the creators you want read. Supported: TikTok, Instagram, YouTube, Pinterest, Twitch, Threads, and podcasts. Not X, not Facebook pages, not LinkedIn. |
agency_domains |
array | no | Agency to roster: one domain per line (for example viralnation.com). Returns one row per creator on the agency's public roster. |
agency_names |
array | no | Agency to roster by name when you do not have the domain. Exact or partial name match against the list. |
render_unreadable_pages |
boolean | no | Off by default. Some agency roster pages build their talent grid in the browser and return an empty shell to a plain fetch, so the roster reads as empty. Turn this on to render those pages in a headless browser and read the roster from the rendered page. Charged per page rendered (event browser-render) to cover the browser compute, and only when the rendered page comes back readable. A page that answers with a bot challenge is recorded as blocked and is never rendered. Default false. |
escalate_on_block |
boolean | no | On by default. A profile fetch that comes back as a bot detection page is retried once over the residential proxy. On Instagram the bio, bio link, and following are read from the profile page over residential when the embed and the datacenter API did not carry them, and a page that comes back readable charges instagram-bio-fetch ($0.010). Uncheck it to never pay that event: a blocked profile then returns a labeled error row, and Instagram rows keep an empty bio and bio link on about half of the reads. Default true. |
batch_size |
integer | no | Rows fetched at once. Leave empty for the measured per platform default; the measurement is in the actor README. Higher is faster and, above the measured point, loses rows. |
contribute_to_shared_pool |
boolean | no | On by default. The run contributes the public records it finds to a shared creator and agency pool that all users of this actor read from, so a later run reads what this one found. Only public data that is already in your own output rows is sent: nothing from your Apify account, your input list, your API keys, or your own notes. Nothing is charged for a contribution. Turn this off and the run still reads the pool and writes nothing to it. Default: true. |
max_charge_usd |
number | no | Optional spending cap for this call, in USD. The actor stops before any charge that would take the run past this amount and keeps every row already charged. |
Nothing is required, but a call with no handles, no agency_domains, and no agency_names has nothing to look up and the run fails with a message saying so.
Pricing
Influencer Talent Agency Lookup is pay per event on Apify. Every price below is flat across the FREE, BRONZE, SILVER, GOLD, PLATINUM, and DIAMOND tiers.
| Event | Charged for | Price | Fires when |
|---|---|---|---|
actor-start |
Actor start | $0.001 | Once per run, on start. Covers the run overhead. |
agency-lookup |
Agency lookup | $0.008 | Once per row returned by the talent agency lookup, in either direction (creator to agency, or agency to a roster creator). |
browser-render |
Browser render | $0.004 | Once per agency roster page rendered in the headless browser because the plain fetch returned an empty shell, and only when the rendered page came back readable. Only when render_unreadable_pages is on. |
instagram-bio-fetch |
Instagram bio fetch | $0.01 | Once per Instagram profile row when the bio, bio link, and following were read from the profile page over the residential proxy and came back readable. Only when escalate_on_block is on. |
apify-actor-start, the start event Apify adds to pay per event actors by default, is not on this actor's pricing record. The run overhead is billed once per run through the actor's own actor-start event above, at $0.001, so a run is never charged for its start twice.
Reading the output
Every row carries agency_match_method: email_domain_exact, email_domain_parent, public_roster, bio_wording, or no_match. A no_match row names the email domains it tried in error_reason. Every row also carries row_status and error_reason, so a creator or an agency the actor could not read comes back as a row saying why, not as a gap in the list. Filter on row_status before loading a table.
Coverage is partial by construction. The bundled list held 143 agencies and 557 roster creators when the actor was published, seeded from 13 public directories, and it grows through the shared pool.
What this actor shares
This run contributes the records it finds to a shared creator and agency pool that all users of this actor read from. What one run finds, the next run can read.
This actor reads the pool before it reads anything else. When the pool is unreachable it falls back to the agency list bundled in the build, so a run never fails on the pool.
The toggle is contribute_to_shared_pool. It is a boolean input and it is on by default. Turn it off and the run still reads the pool and writes nothing to it.
What this actor contributes. The agency rows and the roster rows read during the run: agency name, domain, public contact, country, classification, roster URL, and one roster row per creator with the platform and the handle.
Only public data that is already in your own output. Every field written to the pool is a field this run returned to you, read from a page the platform or the creator publishes to anyone without a login. Nothing from your Apify account, your input list, your API keys, or your own notes is sent. A contribution never deletes anything from the pool.
What a contribution is labeled with. The actor ID, the run ID, the pool key issued to the actor build, and a hash of the calling IP address, used for the rate limit and nothing else. Your Apify account and your user ID are not recorded.
Contributing is free. No event is charged for a write to the pool. If the pool is unreachable the run finishes as normal, the rows are dropped, and the run log says so.
Actor
Actor ID zCuX4Mgyg6JvXgGzd. The wrapper calls the actor by that immutable ID rather than by its Store slug, so a Store rename never breaks it.
Suite
| Actor | Actor ID | MCP server |
|---|---|---|
| Influencer Finder | tpkedmloIIWtXx6sg |
@mambalabsdev/mcp-creator-finder |
| Influencer Profile Scraper | EqEnklDVMIcB1V499 |
@mambalabsdev/mcp-creator-profile-reader |
| Link in Bio Scraper and Newsletter Detector | OorucdheTIgu7RFzK |
@mambalabsdev/mcp-link-in-bio-newsletter-checker |
| Influencer Change Monitor | d2VVgahNL6UmcLkhg |
@mambalabsdev/mcp-creator-change-monitor |
| Influencer Lead List Builder | KnmByszcv135yM30G |
@mambalabsdev/mcp-creator-lead-list-all-in-one |
| Influencer Talent Agency Lookup | zCuX4Mgyg6JvXgGzd |
@mambalabsdev/mcp-talent-agency-lookup |
Built by Mamba Labs.
Установить Talent Agency Lookup в Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor
unyly install mcp-talent-agency-lookupСтавит в Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor и VS Code — сам разбирается с npx, uvx и сборкой из исходников.
Впервые? Поставь CLI: curl -fsSL https://unyly.org/install | sh
Или настроить вручную
Выполни в терминале:
claude mcp add mcp-talent-agency-lookup --env APIFY_TOKEN="" -- npx -y @mambalabsdev/mcp-talent-agency-lookupПошаговые гайды: как установить Talent Agency Lookup
FAQ
Talent Agency Lookup MCP бесплатный?
Да, Talent Agency Lookup MCP бесплатный — установка в пару кликов через Unyly без оплаты.
Нужен ли API-ключ для Talent Agency Lookup?
Да, требуются переменные окружения: APIFY_TOKEN. Unyly подставит их в конфиг при установке.
Talent Agency Lookup — hosted или self-hosted?
Self-hosted: сервер запускается локально на твоей машине командой из раздела установки.
Как установить Talent Agency Lookup в Claude Desktop, Claude Code или Cursor?
Открой Talent Agency Lookup на unyly.org, выбери вкладку своего клиента (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) и нажми Install — конфиг сгенерируется автоматически, без правки JSON.
Изменения
Версии и запрашиваемые доступы со временем.
- Новая версия опубликована
- Новая версия опубликована
- Новая версия опубликована
- Новая версия опубликована
Похожие MCP
GitHub
PRs, issues, code search, CI status
автор: GitHubFilesystem
Secure file operations with configurable access controls.
Memory
Knowledge graph-based persistent memory system.
Unyly Deploy
Deploy sites and MCP servers to Unyly straight from your AI agent
автор: UnylyAmap Maps Mcp Server
MCP server for using the AMap Maps API
автор: duxiaohuiPayMCP
Lightweight payments layer for MCP servers: turn tools into paid endpoints with a two-line decorator. [PyPI](https://pypi.org/project/paymcp/) · [npm](https://w
автор: blustAIServer For Power BI
Enables exploring Microsoft Fabric / Power BI workspaces and semantic models, and executing ad-hoc DAX queries.
автор: Mitsubishi-FusoTemplate MCP Server
A CLI tool to create a new Model Context Protocol server project with TypeScript support, dual transport options, and an extensible structure
автор: mcpdotdirectSupabase
Database, auth and storage
автор: SupabaseEverything
Reference / test server with prompts, resources, and tools.
Compare Talent Agency Lookup with
Не уверен что выбрать?
Найди свой стек за 60 секунд
Автор?
Embed-бейдж для README
Похожее
Все в категории development
